PagePops
You have 1 PagePop. View

Athletics News

Upper School Students Celebrated At Fall Athletic Awards Ceremony
Posted 11/29/2018 03:59PM


Congratulations to all our students on earning awards this year at the Fall Activity/Award Ceremony


Bulldog Productions

Dedication Award - Embrik Eyles
Bulldog Productions Director - Mr. Mark Riffee
Trailblazer Award - Mark Schlager (not pictured)


Varsity Crew

Coaches' Award - Trip Pate
Crew Coach - Julian Canha


Varsity Cross Country

Cross Country Coach - Ms Kristine Jost
Most Valuable Athlete - Claire Slort
Most Valuable Athlete - Nicholas Karayianis
Coaches' Award: Career of Excellence - Scott Albertini
Coaches' Award: Career of Excellence - Antony Patrinos


Dance

Most Valuable Dancer Autumn Bryant
Dance Director - Ms Alana Hill
Director's Award Carly Schain


Varsity Field Hockey

Defensive Player of the Year - Georgia McCally
Offensive Player of the Year - Sarah Labovitz
Coaches' Award - Lina Crowley
Coaches' Award - Amber Stone
Field Hockey Coach - Ms. Danielle Wilcox


Varsity Football

Defensive MVP - Jovone Campbell
Most Valuable Player - Bryson Shaw
Leadership Award - Sevin Beasley
Offensive MVP - Eric McKan
Head Coach - Mr. Pat Cilento


JV Football

Coaches' Award - Tallion Elliott
Head Coach - Mr. Brian Albertini
Outstanding Player of the Year - Canaan Tomlin


Varsity Boys Soccer

Most Improved Award - Ian Steren
Unsung Hero - Joey Friedlander
Most Valuable Player - Jonathan Mejia
Leadership Award - T.C. White
Coach - Mr. Andres Parra


JV Boys Soccer

Leadership Award - William Bonham
Head Coach - Mr. Edie Espinoza
Bulldog Award - Ian McDaniels (not pictured)


Varsity Girls Soccer

Most Valuable Player - Caitlyn Cabrera
Most Valuable Player - Kieffer Williamson
Coaches' Award - Emilia Psacharopoulos
Head Coach - Mr. David Wood
Coaches' Award - Julia Gilbert (not pictured)


JV Girls Soccer

Most Valuable Player - Mira Khera
Head Coach - Mr. Paul Decker
Coaches' Award - Ashleigh Taylor


Varsity Girls Tennis

Coaches' Award - Andrea Moore
Coaches' Award - Shannon Dunwell
Coach - Mr. Bob Pass
Most Valuable Player - Ebony Sampson
Most Improved Award - Coco Guo


JV Girls Tennis

Bulldog Award - Charlotte Helmig
Coach - Mr. John Kircher
Most Improved Award - Emma Golden


Developmental Girls Tennis

Coach's Award - Madeline Hammer
Coach - Mr. Jim Harwood


Varsity Volleyball

Coaches' Award - Jenna Jew
Coaches' Award - Rayniah Walker
Coach - Ms Cheryl Weaver
Coaches' Award - Sydnae Becton
Coaches' Award - Helen Liu
Coaches' Award - Catherine Cheng
Coaches' Award - Amari Beach (not pictured)


Fall Play

Director's Award Rachel Sita
Musical Director - Ms. Marcia Franklin


Open Studio Art

Open Studio Art Director - Ms. Yelizaveta Gostev
Award of Excellence - Rory McDermott


Yearbook

Outstanding Editor - Sloane Bernstein
Yearbook Director - Ms. Hilary Vellenga

Upcoming Athletics Events

Wednesday, 11/13/2019
Ice Hockey (MS)
  Ice Rink
more info
Crew
  ERG Training
more info
Thursday, 11/14/2019
Ice Hockey (MS)
  Ice Rink
more info
Ice Hockey (V)
  Ice Rink
more info
Ice Hockey (JV)
  Ice Rink
more info
Wrestling Boys (V)
  Hydration Testing
more info
Friday, 11/15/2019
Ice Hockey (JV)
  Ice Rink
more info
Ice Hockey (V)
  Ice Rink
more info
Saturday, 11/16/2019
Basketball Boys (V)
  vs. Bishop Denis J O'connell High School
more info
Basketball - Boys JV Blue
  vs. Bishop Denis J O'connell High School
more info
Bullis School
10601 Falls Road Potomac MD 20854
301.299.8500 ・ Contact Us

Latest Campus News

Human Geography Megacity Project
Build important skills and develop academic portfolios
Signature Programs Showcase was a showstopper
powered by finalsite