Newsroom

Upper School Students Celebrated At Spring Athletics/Activities Awards Ceremony
Posted 05/13/2019 12:00PM

Congratulations to all our students who earned awards today at the 2019 Spring Upper School Athletics/Activities Awards Ceremony.


Varsity Baseball

Coaches' Award - Ryan Hyman
Coach Keith Gordon
Leadership Award - Joey Miller


Bulldog Productions

Encyclopedia Award - Jonathan Goldberg
Director Mark Riffee
Leadership Award - Alice Li


Varsity Crew

Coach Julian Canha
Most Outstanding Rower - Trip Pate


Varsity Golf

Coach Shawn Kane
Leadership Award - Catherine Cheng
Golfer of the Year - Sophie Simon
Coaches' Award - Logan Dross
Coaches' Award - Bryan Tan


Varsity Boys Lacrosse

Defensive MVP - T.C. White
Offensive MVP - Robert Schain
Coach Jeff Bellistri
Bubba Bunting Award - Matt Kelly
2-Way MVP - Bryson Shaw (not pictured)


JV Boys Lacrosse

Most Improved Player - Andrew Dixson
Coach Mike Begley
MVP - Sam Donohue


Varsity Girls Lacrosse

MVP - Julia Gilbert
MVP - Carli Mangum
Coach Kathleen Lloyd
Most Improved Player - Brynn Phillips
Coaches' Award - Sophia Poretsky


JV Girls Lacrosse

All-Star Award - Aleka Frazier
Coach Leanne Taylor
MVP - Kayla Mao


Varsity Softball

MVP - Shannon Dunwell
Coaches' Award - Gigi Wang
Offensive Player of the Year - Jenna Jew
Coach Erica Klein
MVP - Lizzy Holliday (not pictured)


Varsity Boys Tennis

Leadership Award - Jared Cohen
Coach Malcolm Greene
Sportsmanship Award - Paris Sears


JV Boys Tennis

MVP - Soren Zimmer
Coach Ben Mosteller
Coaches' Award - Wenbo Chen
Coaches' Award - Jacob Zlotnitsky


Track & Field

Coaches' Award - 4 Years of Excellence - Sierra Leonard
Coaches' Award - 4 Years of Excellence - Lauryn Harris
Outstanding Freshman - Trinity Franklin
Invictus Award - Sarah Walbrook
Coaches' Award – 4 Years of Excellence - Austin Allen
Invictus Award - Jabril El-Amin
Coaches' Award – Championship Attitude - Caleb Mauney
Bulldog Spirit Award - Nick Karayianis
Coach Joe Lee


Logos

Director Laura Heninger
Leadership Award - Austin Brown


Tech Crew

Perfect Attendance Award - Brady Swartz
Director Anthony Brooks
Golden Wrench Award - Kendall Allen

Maker Studio (Picture Not Available)

Maker Award - Bazin Sineshaw

Spring Play (Picture Not Available)

Director's Award - Louis Akins


Bullis School
10601 Falls Road Potomac MD 20854
301.299.8500 ・ Contact Us

Latest Campus News

Human Geography Megacity Project
Build important skills and develop academic portfolios
Signature Programs Showcase was a showstopper
powered by finalsite