vs.
Heights School, The
Home
Falls Road Golf Course
Team | Opponent | Date | Result | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|
Soccer Boys (V) |
vs.
Bishop McNamara HS
|
|
Loss | 0-3 |
Tennis Girls (V) |
vs.
St. Andrew's Episcopal School
|
|
Win | 10-1 |
Soccer Girls (V) |
vs.
Potomac School - McLean
|
|
Loss | 1-7 |
Field Hockey Girls (V) |
vs.
Walter Johnson High School
|
|
Win | 2-0 |
Field Hockey Girls (V) |
vs.
Holton-Arms School
|
|
Win | 1-0 |
Field Hockey Girls (JV) |
vs.
Holton-Arms School
|
|
Tie | 0-0 |
Tennis Girls (V) |
vs.
Flint Hill School, Upper School
|
|
Loss | 7-10 |
Soccer Boys (V) |
vs.
St. Andrew's Episcopal School
|
|
Loss | 1-6 |
Soccer Boys (JV) |
vs.
St. Andrew's Episcopal School
|
|
Win | 3-1 |
Tennis Girls (JV) |
vs.
Flint Hill School, Upper School
|
|
Win | 7-0 |
Soccer Girls (V) |
vs.
Winston Churchill High School
|
|
Loss | 0-9 |
Volleyball Girls (V) |
vs.
Bishop O'Connell High School
|
|
Loss | 0-4 |
Tennis Girls (JV) |
vs.
Potomac School - McLean
|
|
Loss | 1-6 |
Tennis Girls (V) |
vs.
Elizabeth Seton High School
|
|
Win | 6-2 |
Field Hockey Girls (V) |
vs.
St. James School
|
|
Win | 4-0 |
Soccer Boys (V) |
vs.
Georgetown Day School
|
|
Tie | 2-2 |
Soccer Girls (V) |
vs.
Georgetown Day School
|
|
Loss | 2-7 |
Soccer Girls (JV) |
vs.
Georgetown Day School
|
|
Loss | 0-7 |
Soccer Boys (JV) |
vs.
Georgetown Day School
|
|
Win | 3-2 |
Football Boys (JV) |
vs.
St. Marys High School
|
|
Loss | 0-6 |
Volleyball Girls (V) |
vs.
Richard Montgomery High School
|
|
Win | 3-0 |
Football Boys (V) |
vs.
FB HOME OPENER, St. Marys High School
|
|
Win | 24-16 |
Volleyball Girls (V) |
vs.
Elizabeth Seton High School
|
|
Win | 3-0 |
Soccer Boys (V) |
vs.
V B SOCCER HOME OPENER, Our Lady of Good Counsel H S
|
|
Tie | 0-0 |
Field Hockey Girls (V) |
vs.
V FH HOME OPENER, St. John's College HS
|
|
Loss | 0-9 |
Soccer Boys (JV) |
vs.
Heights School, The
|
|
Loss | 0-4 |
Soccer Boys (V) |
vs.
Heights School, The
|
|
Loss | 0-1 |
Field Hockey Girls (V) |
vs.
Flint Hill School, Upper School
|
|
Loss | 0-1 |
Tennis Girls (V) |
vs.
Episcopal High School
|
|
Loss | 2-5 |
Tennis Girls (JV) |
vs.
Episcopal High School
|
|
Loss | 3-4 |
Soccer Girls (V) |
vs.
V G SOCCER HOME OPENER, Madeira School
|
|
Win | 2-0 |
Volleyball Girls (V) |
vs.
V VB HOME OPENER, Potomac School - McLean
|
|
Win | 3-1 |
Field Hockey Girls (JV) |
vs.
Flint Hill School, Upper School
|
|
Win | 2-1 |
Soccer Boys (V) |
vs.
DeMatha Catholic HS
|
|
Loss | 2-4 |
Soccer Boys (JV) |
vs.
DeMatha Catholic HS
|
|
Loss | 0-1 |
Soccer Girls (V) |
vs.
Elizabeth Seton High School
|
|
Loss | 0-3 |
Field Hockey Girls (JV) |
vs.
Brookewood School
|
|
Loss | 0-5 |
Tennis Girls (V) |
vs.
Connelly School of the Holy Child
|
|
Win | 6-1 |
Tennis Girls (JV) |
vs.
Connelly School of the Holy Child
|
|
Win | 6-1 |
Volleyball Girls (V) |
vs.
Academy of the Holy Cross
|
|
Loss | 1-3 |
Football Boys (V) |
vs.
Roosevelt High School
|
|
Win | 28-8 |
Soccer Girls (V) |
vs.
Brookewood School
|
|
Win | 4-2 |
Tennis Girls (V) |
vs.
Nat'l Cathedral School For Girls
|
|
Loss | 0-7 |
Tennis Girls (JV) |
vs.
Nat'l Cathedral School For Girls
|
|
Loss | 0-7 |
Soccer Boys (V) |
vs.
Flint Hill School, Upper School
|
|
Win | 1-0 |
Volleyball Girls (V) |
vs.
Flint Hill School, Upper School
|
|
Loss | 0-3 |
Field Hockey Girls (JV) |
vs.
Academy of the Holy Cross
|
|
Loss | 0-1 |
Soccer Girls (MS) |
vs.
Holton-Arms School
|
|
Win | 6-0 |
Volleyball Girls A (MS) |
vs.
Holton-Arms School
|
|
Win | 2-0 |
Tennis Girls A (MS) |
vs.
Holton-Arms School
|
|
Loss | 0-7 |
Field Hockey Girls (MS) |
vs.
Holton-Arms School
|
|
Loss | 0-2 |
Football Boys (JV) |
vs.
Georgetown Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 12-0 |
Soccer Boys (JV) |
vs.
Jackson-Reed
|
|
Loss | 1-3 |
Field Hockey Girls (V) |
vs.
Potomac School - McLean
|
|
Win | 4-3 |
Tennis Girls (V) |
vs.
Georgetown Visitation Prep School
|
|
Loss | 3-4 |
Tennis Girls (JV) |
vs.
Georgetown Visitation Prep School
|
|
Loss | 3-4 |
Soccer Boys (V) |
vs.
Jackson-Reed
|
|
Tie | 3-3 |
Soccer Girls (V) |
vs.
Episcopal High School
|
|
Loss | 3-7 |
Field Hockey Girls (JV) |
vs.
Potomac School - McLean
|
|
Loss | 0-4 |
Volleyball Girls A (MS) |
vs.
St. Stephen's and St. Agnes School
|
|
Win | 2-0 |
Volleyball Girls (JV) |
vs.
St. Johns Catholic Prep
|
|
Win | 2-1 |
Volleyball Girls (V) |
vs.
St. Johns Catholic Prep
|
|
Win | 3-0 |
Football Boys (V) |
vs.
Virginia Academy
|
|
Win | 39-26 |
Volleyball Girls B (MS) |
vs.
Oakcrest School
|
|
Loss | 0-2 |
Soccer Boys B (MS) |
vs.
Woods Academy
|
|
Win | 5-0 |
Field Hockey Girls (V) |
vs.
Jackson-Reed
|
|
Win | 7-0 |
Soccer Boys (V) |
vs.
St. Albans School
|
|
Loss | 0-5 |
Soccer Boys (JV) |
vs.
St. Albans School
|
|
Loss | 1-2 |
Soccer Girls (V) |
vs.
Nat'l Cathedral School For Girls
|
|
Win | 3-2 |
Tennis Girls (V) |
vs.
Maret School
|
|
Win | 6-1 |
Volleyball Girls (JV) |
vs.
Georgetown Day School
|
|
Loss | 1-2 |
Volleyball Girls (V) |
vs.
Georgetown Day School
|
|
Win | 3-1 |
Volleyball Girls A (MS) |
vs.
Georgetown Day School MS
|
|
Loss | 1-2 |
Tennis Girls B (MS) |
vs.
Georgetown Day School MS
|
|
Win | 3-2 |
Tennis Girls A (MS) |
vs.
Georgetown Day School MS
|
|
Loss | 3-4 |
Volleyball Girls B (MS) |
vs.
Georgetown Day School MS
|
|
Win | 2-0 |
Soccer Boys C (MS) |
vs.
St. Albans School
|
|
Tie | 1-1 |
Field Hockey Girls (V) |
vs.
Sidwell Friends High School
|
|
Win | 3-1 |
Field Hockey Girls (JV) |
vs.
Sidwell Friends High School
|
|
Loss | 0-5 |
Volleyball Girls B (MS) |
vs.
McLean School
|
|
Win | 2-0 |
Tennis Girls (V) |
vs.
Madeira School
|
|
Win | 7-0 |
Tennis Girls (JV) |
vs.
Madeira School
|
|
Win | 4-3 |
Soccer Girls (V) |
vs.
Severn School
|
|
Win | 4-1 |
Soccer Boys (V) |
vs.
St. Stephen's and St. Agnes School
|
|
Loss | 3-4 |
Soccer Boys (JV) |
vs.
St. Stephen's and St. Agnes School
|
|
Win | 2-0 |
Football Boys (V) |
vs.
John Carroll School
|
|
Loss | 7-17 |
Field Hockey Girls (V) |
vs.
St. Paul VI Catholic High School
|
|
Loss | 0-3 |
Soccer Boys B (MS) |
vs.
Mater Dei School
|
|
Tie | 0-0 |
Tennis Girls B (MS) |
vs.
Nat'l Cathedral School For Girls
|
|
Loss | 0-7 |
Tennis Girls A (MS) |
vs.
Nat'l Cathedral School For Girls
|
|
Loss | 0-7 |
Volleyball Girls A (MS) |
vs.
Nat'l Cathedral School For Girls
|
|
Win | 2-0 |
Soccer Girls (MS) |
vs.
Nat'l Cathedral School For Girls
|
|
Loss | 0-2 |
Volleyball Girls (JV) |
vs.
Episcopal High School
|
|
Loss | 0-7 |
Field Hockey Girls (V) |
vs.
Connelly School of the Holy Child
|
|
Loss | 1-2 |
Tennis Girls (JV) |
vs.
Sidwell Friends High School
|
|
Loss | 1-6 |
Soccer Boys (JV) |
vs.
Landon School
|
|
Loss | 0-4 |
Soccer Girls (V) |
vs.
St. James School
|
|
Win | 9-1 |
Volleyball Girls (V) |
vs.
Episcopal High School
|
|
Win | 3-0 |
Field Hockey Girls (JV) |
vs.
Connelly School of the Holy Child
|
|
Loss | 0-6 |
Soccer Boys C (MS) |
vs.
Mater Dei School
|
|
Loss | 0-4 |
Volleyball Girls B (MS) |
vs.
St. Stephen's and St. Agnes School
|
|
Loss | 0-2 |
Soccer Boys B (MS) |
vs.
St. Stephen's and St. Agnes School
|
|
Tie | 1-1 |
Field Hockey Girls (V) |
vs.
St. Stephen's and St. Agnes School
|
|
Win | 5-0 |
Tennis Girls (V) |
vs.
St. Andrew's Episcopal School
|
|
Win | 6-1 |
Tennis Girls (JV) |
vs.
St. Andrew's Episcopal School
|
|
Win | 5-0 |
Volleyball Girls (V) |
vs.
Connelly School of the Holy Child
|
|
Win | 3-0 |
Tennis Girls A (MS) |
vs.
Connelly School of the Holy Child
|
|
Win | 4-3 |
Soccer Girls (MS) |
vs.
Connelly School of the Holy Child
|
|
Win | 3-2 |
Soccer Boys (JV) |
vs.
Episcopal High School
|
|
Loss | 0-3 |
Soccer Boys (V) |
vs.
Episcopal High School
|
|
Win | 4-2 |
Soccer Girls (V) |
vs.
School Without Walls
|
|
Win | 4-3 |
Football Boys (V) |
vs.
National Christian Academy
|
|
Win | 30-6 |
Soccer Girls (V) |
vs.
St. Andrew's Episcopal School
|
|
Loss | 3-4 |
Soccer Boys (V) |
vs.
Georgetown Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 2-1 |
Soccer Boys (JV) |
vs.
Georgetown Preparatory School
|
|
Loss | 1-3 |
Soccer Boys C (MS) |
vs.
St. Albans School
|
|
Loss | 0-5 |
Tennis Girls B (MS) |
vs.
Oakcrest School
|
|
Loss | 0-7 |
Tennis Girls (V) |
vs.
Holton-Arms School
|
|
Loss | 0-7 |
Field Hockey Girls (V) |
vs.
Stone Ridge School Of The Sacred Heart
|
|
Loss | 0-1 |
Tennis Girls (JV) |
vs.
Holton-Arms School
|
|
Loss | 0-7 |
Field Hockey Girls (JV) |
vs.
Stone Ridge School Of The Sacred Heart
|
|
Loss | 0-5 |
Volleyball Girls (V) |
vs.
Stone Ridge School Of The Sacred Heart
|
|
Win | 3-0 |
Tennis Girls A (MS) |
vs.
St. Stephen's and St. Agnes School
|
|
Loss | 1-6 |
Tennis Girls B (MS) |
vs.
St. Stephen's and St. Agnes School
|
|
Loss | 1-5 |
Soccer Boys B (MS) |
vs.
Heights School, The
|
|
Loss | 0-4 |
Volleyball Girls B (MS) |
vs.
Woods Academy
|
|
Loss | 0-2 |
Soccer Girls (MS) |
vs.
Potomac School - McLean
|
|
Loss | 0-5 |
Tennis Girls (V) |
vs.
Senior Day, Potomac School - McLean
|
|
Loss | 2-5 |
Tennis Girls (JV) |
vs.
Potomac School - McLean
|
|
Loss | 1-6 |
Football Boys (JV) |
vs.
St. Albans School
|
|
Loss | 0-12 |
Field Hockey Girls (V) |
vs.
Holton-Arms School
|
|
Loss | 2-3 |
Tennis Girls (V) |
vs.
Georgetown Day School
|
|
Win | 5-2 |
Tennis Girls (JV) |
vs.
Georgetown Day School
|
|
Win | 7-0 |
Soccer Girls (V) |
vs.
St. Stephen's and St. Agnes School
|
|
Loss | 2-3 |
Volleyball Girls (V) |
vs.
Oxon Hill High School
|
|
Win | 3-0 |
Soccer Boys (JV) |
vs.
St. Albans School
|
|
Tie | 2-2 |
Soccer Boys (V) |
vs.
St. Albans School
|
|
Loss | 1-4 |
Field Hockey Girls (JV) |
vs.
Holton-Arms School
|
|
Loss | 0-2 |
Soccer Boys C (MS) |
vs.
The Avalon School
|
|
Loss | 2-7 |
Volleyball Girls A (MS) |
vs.
Stone Ridge School Of The Sacred Heart
|
|
Win | 2-0 |
Volleyball Girls B (MS) |
vs.
Stone Ridge School Of The Sacred Heart
|
|
Win | 2-0 |
Soccer Girls (MS) |
vs.
Stone Ridge School Of The Sacred Heart
|
|
Loss | 1-8 |
Football Boys (JV) |
vs.
St. Stephen's and St. Agnes School
|
|
Win | 42-16 |
Soccer Girls (V) |
vs.
Connelly School of the Holy Child
|
|
Loss | 2-3 |
Field Hockey Girls (V) |
vs.
Georgetown Visitation Prep School
|
|
Loss | 0-1 |
Tennis Girls (JV) |
vs.
St. Stephen's and St. Agnes School
|
|
Win | 5-2 |
Soccer Boys (V) |
vs.
St. Stephen's and St. Agnes School
|
|
Win | 2-1 |
Soccer Boys (JV) |
vs.
St. Stephen's and St. Agnes School
|
|
Win | 5-1 |
Volleyball Girls (V) |
vs.
Georgetown Visitation Prep School
|
|
Win | 3-0 |
Soccer Girls (MS) |
vs.
St. Andrew's Episcopal School
|
|
Loss | 1-7 |
Volleyball Girls A (MS) |
vs.
St. Andrew's Episcopal School
|
|
Win | 2-0 |
Volleyball Girls B (MS) |
vs.
St. Andrew's Episcopal School
|
|
Win | 2-0 |
Soccer Boys B (MS) |
vs.
St. Andrew's Episcopal School
|
|
Loss | 0-1 |
Tennis Girls (V) |
vs.
St. Stephen's and St. Agnes School
|
|
Win | 5-2 |
Field Hockey Girls (V) |
vs.
Madeira School
|
|
Win | 1-0 |
Soccer Girls (V) |
vs.
Georgetown Visitation Prep School
|
|
Loss | 0-8 |
Tennis Girls (V) |
vs.
Stone Ridge School Of The Sacred Heart
|
|
Loss | 3-4 |
Tennis Girls (JV) |
vs.
Stone Ridge School Of The Sacred Heart
|
|
Win | 6-1 |
Volleyball Girls (V) |
vs.
Bishop McNamara HS
|
|
Win | 3-0 |
Soccer Boys (V) |
vs.
Landon School
|
|
Loss | 1-2 |
Soccer Boys (JV) |
vs.
Landon School
|
|
Loss | 0-2 |
Football Boys (V) |
vs.
St. Stephen's and St. Agnes School
|
|
Win | 28-10 |
Tennis Girls B (MS) |
vs.
Flint Hill School, Lower and Middle School
|
|
Loss | 3-4 |
Tennis Girls A (MS) |
vs.
Flint Hill School, Lower and Middle School
|
|
Loss | 2-5 |
Volleyball Girls B (MS) |
vs.
Flint Hill School, Lower and Middle School
|
|
Win | 2-0 |
Volleyball Girls A (MS) |
vs.
Flint Hill School, Lower and Middle School
|
|
Win | 2-0 |
Tennis Girls (V) |
vs.
ISL Quarter Finals, Nat'l Cathedral School For Girls
|
|
Loss | 1-6 |
Soccer Boys (V) |
vs.
Episcopal High School
|
|
Loss | 0-2 |
Soccer Girls (V) |
vs.
Flint Hill School, Upper School
|
|
Loss | 1-2 |
Field Hockey Girls (V) |
vs.
Nat'l Cathedral School For Girls
|
|
Win | 3-0 |
Field Hockey Girls (JV) |
vs.
Nat'l Cathedral School For Girls
|
|
Loss | 0-2 |
Volleyball Girls (V) |
vs.
Holton-Arms School
|
|
Win | 3-0 |
Soccer Boys C (MS) |
vs.
Mater Dei School
|
|
Loss | 0-4 |
Volleyball Girls B (MS) |
vs.
Holton-Arms School
|
|
Win | 2-1 |
Soccer Girls (MS) |
vs.
Norwood School
|
|
Win | 8-1 |
Field Hockey Girls (JV) |
vs.
HOMECOMING, Episcopal High School
|
|
Loss | 0-3 |
Volleyball Girls (V) |
vs.
HOMECOMING, St. Andrew's Episcopal School
|
|
Win | 3-0 |
Field Hockey Girls (V) |
vs.
HOMECOMING/ SR NIGHT, Episcopal High School
|
|
Win | 3-0 |
Soccer Girls (V) |
vs.
HOMECOMING/ SR NIGHT, Jackson-Reed
|
|
Win | 4-3 |
Football Boys (V) |
vs.
HOMECOMING, Landon School
|
|
Loss | 13-21 |
Soccer Girls (V) |
vs.
ISL Quarter Finals- Higher Seed, Connelly School of the Holy Child
|
|
Loss | 1-3 |
Soccer Boys (V) |
vs.
IAC Quarter Finals- Higher Seed, Georgetown Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 2-1 |
Soccer Boys (JV) |
vs.
IAC Quarter Finals- Higher Seed, St. Albans School
|
|
Win | 1-0 |
Soccer Boys (JV) |
vs.
IAC Semi Finals @ Higher Seed, Landon School
|
|
Win | 2-1 |
Tennis Girls B (MS) |
vs.
Potomac School - McLean
|
|
Loss | 0-7 |
Field Hockey Girls (V) |
vs.
ISL Round 1, St. Stephen's and St. Agnes School
|
|
Win | 2-1 |
Volleyball Girls B (MS) |
vs.
Norwood School
|
|
Win | 2-0 |
Volleyball Girls A (MS) |
vs.
Potomac School - McLean
|
|
Loss | 0-2 |
Field Hockey Girls (V) |
vs.
ISL Quarter Finals, Connelly School of the Holy Child
|
|
Loss | 0-1 |
Soccer Boys B (MS) |
vs.
Avalon School, The
|
|
Win | 5-2 |
Soccer Girls (MS) |
vs.
St. John's Episcopal School
|
|
Win | 3-1 |
Football Boys (JV) |
vs.
Episcopal High School
|
|
Win | 30-12 |
Tennis Girls B (MS) |
vs.
St. Stephen's and St. Agnes School
|
|
Loss | 1-6 |
Soccer Boys (JV) |
vs.
IAC Finals @ Higher Seed, Georgetown Preparatory School
|
|
Loss | 1-3 |
Football Boys (V) |
vs.
Episcopal High School
|
|
Loss | 17-20 |
Ice Hockey Boys (V) |
vs.
Walt Whitman High School
|
|
Win | 5-1 |
Basketball Girls (JV) |
vs.
Roland Park Country School
|
|
Loss | 15-45 |
Basketball Girls (V) |
vs.
Roland Park Country School
|
|
Win | 69-44 |
Swimming Coed (V) |
vs.
Tri-Meet GDS vs Potomac vs BULLIS, Georgetown Day School, Potomac School - McLean
|
|
Win | |
Ice Hockey Boys (JV) |
vs.
Walt Whitman High School
|
|
Win | 6-3 |
Ice Hockey Boys (V) |
vs.
Georgetown Preparatory School
|
|
Loss | 3-6 |
Ice Hockey Boys (V) |
vs.
Bowling Green High School
|
|
Loss | 4-7 |
Ice Hockey Boys (V) |
vs.
Bowling Green High School
|
|
Win | 6-3 |
Ice Hockey Boys (V) |
vs.
Findlay High School
|
|
Loss | 0-3 |
Rock Climbing Coed (US) |
vs.
Nat'l Cathedral School For Girls
|
|
Loss | 172-215 |
Ice Hockey Boys (V) |
vs.
South River High School
|
|
Win | 6-2 |
Basketball Girls (JV) |
vs.
Season Opener, Brookewood School
|
|
Win | 32-30 |
Ice Hockey Boys (V) |
vs.
Bethesda-Chevy Chase High School
|
|
Win | 7-0 |
Basketball Boys Blue (JV) |
vs.
Season Opener, St. Marys High School
|
|
Win | 68-45 |
Basketball Boys (V) |
vs.
Season Opener, St. Marys High School
|
|
Win | 79-30 |
Ice Hockey Boys (V) |
vs.
Bishop O'Connell High School
|
|
Win | 2-1 |
Basketball Girls (JV) |
vs.
Clinton Grace Brethren Christian School
|
|
Loss | 21-46 |
Rock Climbing Coed (US) |
vs.
Georgetown Day School
|
|
Loss | 187-229 |
Ice Hockey Boys (JV) |
vs.
Landon School
|
|
Loss | 2-3 |
Basketball Boys Gold (JV) |
vs.
Jackson-Reed
|
|
Win | 48-43 |
Basketball Boys Blue (JV) |
vs.
Jackson-Reed
|
|
Win | 63-49 |
Swimming Coed (V) |
vs.
Tri-Meet Visitation vs EHS vs Bullis, Episcopal High School
|
|
Win | 181-70 |
Basketball Girls (V) |
vs.
Super Games@ The St James, St. John's College HS
|
|
Loss | 45-68 |
Basketball Girls A (MS) |
vs.
Connelly School of the Holy Child
|
|
Win | 32-30 |
Ice Hockey Boys (V) |
vs.
Calvert Hall College High School
|
|
Loss | 1-3 |
Ice Hockey Boys (V) |
vs.
Wootton High School
|
|
Win | 5-4 |
Ice Hockey Boys (JV) |
vs.
Georgetown Preparatory School
|
|
Loss | 2-8 |
Basketball Boys Blue (JV) |
vs.
Governor Thomas Johnson H S
|
|
Win | 61-56 |
Basketball Boys (V) |
vs.
Governor Thomas Johnson H S
|
|
Win | 64-37 |
Basketball Boys Blue (JV) |
vs.
DeMatha Catholic HS
|
|
Win | 73-36 |
Basketball Girls A (MS) |
vs.
Potomac School - McLean
|
|
Loss | 29-35 |
Ice Hockey Boys (JV) |
vs.
Gonzaga College HS
|
|
Loss | 1-2 |
Basketball Boys Gold (JV) |
vs.
St. Albans School
|
|
Loss | 36-41 |
Ice Hockey Boys (V) |
vs.
Mt St. Joseph High School
|
|
Tie | 2-2 |
Basketball Boys Blue (JV) |
vs.
St. Albans School
|
|
Win | 59-55 |
Basketball Boys B (MS) |
vs.
Flint Hill School, Lower and Middle School
|
|
Win | 28-26 |
Rock Climbing Coed (US) |
vs.
Flint Hill School, Upper School
|
|
Loss | 220-307 |
Ice Hockey Boys (V) |
vs.
St. John's College HS
|
|
Tie | 2-2 |
Basketball Girls (V) |
vs.
Flint Hill School, Upper School
|
|
Win | 66-31 |
Basketball Girls A (MS) |
vs.
St. Andrew's Episcopal School
|
|
Loss | 24-25 |
Basketball Boys B (MS) |
vs.
St. Andrew's Episcopal School
|
|
Win | 28-19 |
Swimming Coed (V) |
vs.
Tr-Meet Flint Hill vs st Andrews vs Bullis, Flint Hill School, Upper School, Georgetown Day School
|
|
Win | 122-90 |
Basketball Girls (V) |
vs.
Bullis Holiday Classic, Virginia Academy
|
|
Win | 94-47 |
Ice Hockey Boys (JV) |
vs.
Mt St. Joseph High School
|
|
Loss | 2-8 |
Basketball Boys (V) |
vs.
Bullis Holiday Classic, Friends Academy
|
|
Win | 94-47 |
Basketball Boys (V) |
vs.
Bullis Holiday Classic, Severn School
|
|
Win | 82-37 |
Basketball Boys (V) |
vs.
Bullis Holiday Classic, St. Anne's Belfield School
|
|
Win | 69-62 |
Basketball Girls (V) |
vs.
Nike TOC Phoenix AZ, Buena HS
|
|
Win | 58-33 |
Basketball Girls (V) |
vs.
Nike TOC Phoenix AZ, Bishop Montgomery
|
|
Win | 53-46 |
Basketball Boys (V) |
vs.
Germantown Academy
|
|
Win | 79-45 |
Basketball Boys Blue (JV) |
vs.
Takoma Academy
|
|
Win | 53-39 |
Basketball Boys (V) |
vs.
Westtown School
|
|
Win | 75-53 |
Basketball Boys (V) |
vs.
Moravian Hood Hall, Moravian Academy- Merle-Smith Campus
|
|
Loss | 57-64 |
Basketball Boys Blue (JV) |
vs.
Mead HS Tournament, Archbishop Spalding High School
|
|
Loss | 56-61 |
Basketball Girls (V) |
vs.
Tampa Bay Christmas Invite- Tampa FL, IMG Academy
|
|
Loss | 52-75 |
Basketball Boys (V) |
vs.
Blair Academy, Phelps School, The
|
|
Win | 70-41 |
Basketball Boys Blue (JV) |
vs.
Mead HS Tournament, Hammond High School
|
|
Win | 84-31 |
Ice Hockey Boys (V) |
vs.
Gonzaga College HS
|
|
Loss | 1-5 |
Basketball Boys (V) |
vs.
Beehan Challenge, Jackson-Reed
|
|
Loss | 58-61 |
Basketball Girls (V) |
vs.
Sidwell Friends High School
|
|
Win | 65-47 |
Basketball Boys Blue (JV) |
vs.
Sidwell Friends High School
|
|
Win | 52-37 |
Basketball Boys Gold (JV) |
vs.
Sidwell Friends High School
|
|
Win | 65-32 |
Ice Hockey Boys (V) |
vs.
St. John's College HS
|
|
Loss | 0-5 |
Ice Hockey Boys (JV) |
vs.
Georgetown Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 2-1 |
Basketball Boys (V) |
vs.
IAC/MAC Challenge, Sidwell Friends High School
|
|
Win | 60-56 |
Basketball Girls A (MS) |
vs.
Norwood School
|
|
Win | 32-4 |
Basketball Girls B (MS) |
vs.
Norwood School
|
|
Win | 24-19 |
Ice Hockey Boys (V) |
vs.
Winston Churchill High School
|
|
Tie | 2-2 |
Ice Hockey Boys (V) |
vs.
Landon School
|
|
Loss | 2-3 |
Rock Climbing Coed (US) |
vs.
McLean School
|
|
Win | 254-252 |
Basketball Boys Gold (JV) |
vs.
Charles E Smith Jewish Day School
|
|
Loss | 34-51 |
Basketball Boys Blue (JV) |
vs.
Flint Hill School, Upper School
|
|
Win | 72-37 |
Basketball Boys (V) |
vs.
Flint Hill School, Upper School
|
|
Win | 80-48 |
Basketball Girls A (MS) |
vs.
Stone Ridge School Of The Sacred Heart
|
|
Loss | 15-41 |
Ice Hockey Boys (JV) |
vs.
Gonzaga College HS
|
|
Loss | 2-4 |
Basketball Girls (JV) |
vs.
Maret School
|
|
Win | 52-51 |
Basketball Girls (V) |
vs.
Maret School
|
|
Win | 75-45 |
Basketball Boys Gold (JV) |
vs.
Jackson-Reed
|
|
Win | 75-43 |
Basketball Boys Blue (JV) |
vs.
St. Stephen's and St. Agnes School
|
|
Win | 64-46 |
Basketball Boys (V) |
vs.
YORK EVENT, Berkmar High School
|
|
Win | 51-37 |
Basketball Girls (V) |
vs.
Rose Classic Super Jam (NY), Monsignor Scanlan High School
|
|
Win | 58-38 |
Basketball Girls (V) |
vs.
Rose Classic Super Jam (NY), Nazareth Regional High School
|
|
Win | 56-38 |
Rock Climbing Coed (US) |
vs.
Episcopal High School
|
|
Loss | 233-344 |
Basketball Boys Blue (JV) |
vs.
Episcopal High School
|
|
Win | 67-52 |
Basketball Boys (V) |
vs.
Episcopal High School
|
|
Win | 65-36 |
Basketball Girls (V) |
vs.
@ Capital One Arena, Connelly School of the Holy Child
|
|
Win | 65-34 |
Basketball Boys (V) |
vs.
@ Clinton Grace - Capital Hoops vs 1 on 1 Academy (NC), OPEN
|
|
Win | 74-70 |
Ice Hockey Boys (V) |
vs.
St. Stephen's and St. Agnes School
|
|
Win | 3-0 |
Ice Hockey Boys (JV) |
vs.
Bishop Ireton High School
|
|
Loss | 1-3 |
Basketball Girls (JV) |
vs.
Connelly School of the Holy Child
|
|
Loss | 21-50 |
Basketball Boys Gold (JV) |
vs.
Landon School
|
|
Loss | 42-65 |
Basketball Boys Blue (JV) |
vs.
Landon School
|
|
Win | 65-15 |
Basketball Boys (V) |
vs.
Landon School
|
|
Win | 76-43 |
Basketball Girls (JV) |
vs.
Sidwell Friends High School
|
|
Loss | 14-64 |
Basketball Girls (V) |
vs.
Sidwell Friends High School
|
|
Loss | 52-61 |
Basketball Boys B (MS) |
vs.
Heights School, The
|
|
Win | 33-24 |
Basketball Boys Gold (JV) |
vs.
St. Stephen's and St. Agnes School
|
|
Win | 65-48 |
Ice Hockey Boys (V) |
vs.
Bishop Ireton High School
|
|
Win | 7-1 |
Basketball Boys Blue (JV) |
vs.
St. Stephen's and St. Agnes School
|
|
Win | 70-45 |
Basketball Boys Blue (JV) |
vs.
Georgetown Preparatory School
|
|
Loss | 55-57 |
Basketball Boys (V) |
vs.
Georgetown Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 63-49 |
Ice Hockey Boys (V) |
vs.
Bullis vs. Upper Montgomery, TBA
|
|
Win | 3-2 |
Basketball Boys Blue (JV) |
vs.
Martin Gym-St Albans, St. Albans School
|
|
Win | 62-52 |
Basketball Girls (JV) |
vs.
Flint Hill School, Upper School
|
|
Loss | 22-32 |
Rock Climbing Coed (US) |
vs.
Sandy Spring Friends School
|
|
Loss | 352-442 |
Ice Hockey Boys (JV) |
vs.
Landon School
|
|
Win | 6-1 |
Basketball Girls (V) |
vs.
Flint Hill School, Upper School
|
|
Win | 69-33 |
Basketball Boys (V) |
vs.
Martin Gym-St Albans, St. Albans School
|
|
Win | 81-59 |
Basketball Girls A (MS) |
vs.
Holton-Arms School
|
|
Win | 36-22 |
Ice Hockey Boys (V) |
vs.
Archbishop Spalding High School
|
|
Tie | 3-3 |
Basketball Boys Gold (JV) |
vs.
Activities Gym- St Albans, St. Albans School
|
|
Loss | 52-69 |
Basketball Girls A (MS) |
vs.
Georgetown Day School MS
|
|
Loss | 36-43 |
Basketball Boys Gold (JV) |
vs.
Episcopal High School
|
|
Loss | 45-50 |
Basketball Girls (V) |
vs.
St. Andrew's Episcopal School
|
|
Win | 70-41 |
Ice Hockey Boys (V) |
vs.
Sr Night, St. Albans School
|
|
Win | 6-2 |
Basketball Boys Blue (JV) |
vs.
Episcopal High School
|
|
Win | 62-32 |
Basketball Girls (V) |
vs.
Potomac School - McLean
|
|
Win | 58-26 |
Ice Hockey Boys (V) |
vs.
DeMatha Catholic HS
|
|
Win | 5-2 |
Ice Hockey Boys (JV) |
vs.
Calvert Hall College High School
|
|
Win | 6-2 |
Basketball Boys Gold (JV) |
vs.
Georgetown Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 67-55 |
Basketball Boys (V) |
vs.
Georgetown Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 51-49 |
Basketball Girls A (MS) |
vs.
Connelly School of the Holy Child
|
|
Win | 32-19 |
Basketball Girls (JV) |
vs.
Georgetown Visitation Prep School
|
|
Loss | 33-36 |
Basketball Boys Gold (JV) |
vs.
Episcopal High School
|
|
Loss | 36-56 |
Basketball Boys Gold (JV) |
vs.
Landon School
|
|
Loss | 52-59 |
Basketball Boys Blue (JV) |
vs.
Landon School
|
|
Win | 81-36 |
Ice Hockey Boys (V) |
vs.
Georgetown Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 3-1 |
Basketball Girls (V) |
vs.
St. Andrew's Episcopal School
|
|
Win | 86-36 |
Basketball Girls A (MS) |
vs.
Potomac School - McLean
|
|
Loss | 23-46 |
Basketball Boys Gold (JV) |
vs.
Georgetown Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 39-38 |
Ice Hockey Boys (V) |
vs.
Georgetown Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 2-1 |
Basketball Girls (V) |
vs.
Potomac School - McLean
|
|
Win | 76-62 |
Basketball Boys (V) |
vs.
St. Stephen's and St. Agnes School
|
|
Win | 76-48 |
Ice Hockey Boys (V) |
vs.
IAC Finals, Landon School
|
|
Loss | 2-5 |
Basketball Girls (JV) |
vs.
Connelly School of the Holy Child
|
|
Loss | 35-58 |
Basketball Girls (V) |
vs.
Connelly School of the Holy Child
|
|
Win | 45-39 |
Basketball Boys (V) |
vs.
SENIOR NIGHT, St. Albans School
|
|
Win | 82-37 |
Basketball Girls (V) |
vs.
Georgetown Visitation Prep School
|
|
Win | 62-47 |
Ice Hockey Boys (V) |
vs.
St. Albans School
|
|
Win | 3-2 |
Ice Hockey Boys (V) |
vs.
Gonzaga College HS
|
|
Loss | 0-5 |
Basketball Boys (V) |
vs.
IAC Semi Finals @ Higher Seed, St. Albans School
|
|
Win | 84-41 |
Basketball Girls (V) |
vs.
ISL Quarter Finals- Higher Seed, Georgetown Visitation Prep School
|
|
Win | 53-30 |
Basketball Girls (V) |
vs.
ISL Semi Finals, Potomac School - McLean
|
|
Win | 61-59 |
Basketball Boys (V) |
vs.
IAC Finals @ Higher Seed, Georgetown Preparatory School
|
|
Win | 70-52 |
Basketball Girls (V) |
vs.
ISL FINALS @ Bullis, Sidwell Friends High School
|
|
Loss | 49-56 |
Lacrosse Girls (V) |
vs.
Our Lady of Good Counsel H S
|
|
Loss | 6-24 |
Lacrosse Girls (JV) |
vs.
Our Lady of Good Counsel H S
|
|
Loss | 0-13 |
Lacrosse Boys (V) |
vs.
St. James School
|
|
Win | 14-6 |
Tennis Boys (V) |
vs.
DeMatha Catholic HS
|
|
Win | 4-1 |
Basketball Boys (V) |
vs.
MDPSSBT Semi Final, Mt Zion Prep Academy
|
|
Win | 69-47 |
Lacrosse Boys (V) |
vs.
DeMatha Catholic HS
|
|
Win | 13-6 |
Lacrosse Girls (V) |
vs.
St. Johns Catholic Prep
|
|
Loss | 11-12 |
Lacrosse Boys (JV) |
vs.
DeMatha Catholic HS
|
|
Win | 8-2 |
Baseball Boys (JV) |
vs.
Flint Hill School, Upper School
|
|
Loss | 6-7 |
Basketball Boys (V) |
vs.
DeMatha Catholic HS
|
|
Loss | 68-74 |
Lacrosse Girls (V) |
vs.
St. Paul VI Catholic High School
|
|
Loss | 5-13 |
Baseball Boys (JV) |
vs.
Georgetown Day School
|
|
Win | 6-2 |
Lacrosse Girls (V) |
vs.
Nat'l Cathedral School For Girls
|
|
Win | 17-12 |
Lacrosse Boys (JV) |
vs.
Archbishop Spalding High School
|
|
Loss | 6-13 |
Baseball Boys (V) |
vs.
Georgetown Day School
|
|
Win | 10-0 |
Tennis Boys (V) |
vs.
Georgetown Day School
|
|
Loss | 1-7 |
Lacrosse Girls (JV) |
vs.
Nat'l Cathedral School For Girls
|
|
Loss | 3-6 |
Golf Coed (V) |
vs.
Heights School, The
|
|
Win | 195-213 |
Lacrosse Boys (V) |
vs.
Archbishop Spalding High School
|
|
Win | 10-9 |
Tennis Boys (V) |
vs.
Walt Whitman High School
|
|
Loss | 3-4 |
Softball Girls (V) |
vs.
St. Maria Goretti HS
|
|
Loss | 0-24 |
Baseball Boys (V) |
vs.
Avalon School, The
|
|
Loss | 6-7 |
Baseball Boys (JV) |
vs.
Heights School, The
|
|
Win | 5-3 |