Newsroom

Students Celebrated at US Spring Activity Awards Ceremony
Posted 05/15/2017 12:56PM

Congrats to all our students earning spring activity awards today!




Baseball
Coach Pat Cilento
Offensive MVP - Henry Pavco-Giaccia
Leadership Award - Christopher Mavrikes
Most Valuable Player - Samuel Senders
Coaches' Award - Ethan Thompson
Gold Glove Award - Joseph Miller
Silver Slugger Award - Zack Baskin


Crew

Coach Ryan Gibbons
Most Promising Rower - Margaret Gilbert


Golf

Coach Shawn Kane
Coaches' Award - Blake Greenberg
Bulldog Award - Thomas Baltimore
Coaches' Award - Patrick Leasure
Leadership Award - Maxim Slaten


Varsity Boys Lacrosse

Coach Jeff Bellistri
Most Valuable Player - Alexander Trippi
Defensive MVP - Christopher Del Rosario
Defensive MVP - Kyle Fairbanks
Workhorse Award - Bryson Shaw


JV Boys Lacrosse

Most Improved Player - Michael Friedlander
Coach Alex Friedlander
Most Valuable Player - Sean Weinberger


Varsity Girls Lacrosse

Offensive Leadership Award - Allison Bass
Defensive Leadership Award - Avery Prince
Coach Kathleen Lloyd
Most Improved Player - Alana Tauber
Defensive Leadership Award - Ramsey Nulsen


JV Blue Girls Lacrosse

Coaches' Award - Charlotte Helmig
Coach LeAnne Taylor
Leadership Award - KiAnna Dorsey


JV Gold Girls Lacrosse

Coaches' Award - Dominique Monincx
Coach Elaine Knobloch
Coaches' Award - Brynn Phillips


Softball

Leadership Award - Hayley Sanders
Most Valuable Player - Shariah Dunwell
Coach Jason Deitz
Coaches' Award - Shannon Dunwell
Rookie of the Year - Jenna Jew


Varsity Boys Tennis

Coach Lee White
Leadership Award - Daniel Ramos
Most Valuable Player - Richard Bell
Coaches' Award - Ike Simon
Most Improved Player - Langston Williams



JV & Development Boys Tennis

Coach Ben Mosteller
Hustle Award - Noah Nwosu
Most Valuable Player - James Pitzer
Coaches' Award - Tony Qiguo Cheng



Track & Field

Coach Joe Lee
Coaches' Award – Perseverance - Shaniya Hall
Coaches' Award – Excellence - Ashley Seymour
Coaches' Award – Invictus Award - Sierra Leonard
Coaches' Award – Excellence - Cierra Pyles
Coaches' Award - Family - Brendan Cogdell
Coaches' Award – Excellence - Ashton Allen
Coaches' Award – Perseverance - Jalen Hill
Coaches' Award – Invictus Award - Benjamin Vardi



Play

DIrector Charles Johnson
Director's Award - Ashleigh Taylor
Director's Award - Tyson Wiseman


Tech Crew

Mr. Anthony Brooks
Golden Wrench Award - Brady Swartz


Maker Club

Ms. Lauren Rathmann
Creativity Award - Joanna Qiaohong Wang


Bullis School
10601 Falls Road Potomac MD 20854
301.299.8500 ・ Contact Us

Latest Campus News

Naya H. choreographs & performs three original pieces
Student Literary-Arts magazine dedicates issue to Ms. Vardi
powered by finalsite